Motorsport.Com motorsport.com

Fr.Motorsport.Com

fr.motorsport.com receives about 80,500 unique visitors and 159,390 (1.98 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $603.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $302,247.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fr.motorsport.com is ranked number 6,326 in the world and 0.0161% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, Virginia, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 50.19.83.74. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fr.motorsport.com

- Actualit├ęs, classements, r├ęsultats des courses, statistiques, photos
How did fr.motorsport.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with motorsport.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is fr.motorsport.com?

80.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
80,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,415,000
Pages per Visit:
1.98
Daily Pageviews:
159,390
Alexa Rank:
6,326 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0161%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 12.8%9.4%8759
Italy 10.1%10.0%1329
France 9.6%9.0%1942
United Kingdom 9.4%9.3%2017
Japan 6.9%5.6%5762
Spain 5.0%7.2%2231
Russian Federation 4.9%8.3%3986
Brazil 4.6%3.4%3657
Hungary 3.3%3.0%645
Germany 3.1%2.4%7501
Netherlands 2.4%2.0%2284
Turkey 2.3%5.6%2284
Belgium 2.1%1.9%1618
Canada 2.0%1.5%5749
Australia 1.7%1.3%4394
Slovakia 1.2%0.8%1527
Ukraine 0.9%1.2%3544
Greece 0.9%1.3%3402
India 0.8%0.8%27359
Turkmenistan 0.8%0.7%1070
Indonesia 0.7%1.1%6894
Switzerland 0.7%0.6%3877
Poland 0.6%0.4%12907
Argentina 0.6%0.4%7113
Slovenia 0.6%0.4%1026
Chile 0.5%0.6%3609
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.6%5104
Romania 0.5%0.4%6080
Ireland 0.5%0.7%3264
Portugal 0.5%0.6%3965

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
motorsport.com
40.77%34.49%1.66
fr.motorsport.com
11.03%10.56%1.9
it.motorsport.com
9.33%8.20%1.7
ru.motorsport.com
8.99%13.07%2.9
jp.motorsport.com
5.67%4.86%1.7
es.motorsport.com
5.09%5.88%2.3
br.motorsport.com
4.31%3.09%1.4
hu.motorsport.com
4.27%3.13%1.4
tr.motorsport.com
2.66%5.74%4.2
lat.motorsport.com
1.83%1.67%1.8
de.motorsport.com
1.72%1.09%1.2
nl.motorsport.com
1.25%1.09%1.7
me.motorsport.com
0.78%0.88%2.2
ua.motorsport.com
0.66%0.46%1.4
id.motorsport.com
0.62%0.73%2.3
wildsoft.motorsport.com
0.52%1.82%6.8
cdn-6.motorsport.com
0.38%0.35%1.8
cdn-5.motorsport.com
0.36%0.26%1.4
cdn-7.motorsport.com
0.34%0.33%1.9
cdn-4.motorsport.com
0.34%0.37%2.1
cdn-8.motorsport.com
0.33%0.35%2.1
cdn-3.motorsport.com
0.32%0.26%1.6
cdn-9.motorsport.com
0.31%0.25%1.6
ch-fr.motorsport.com
0.31%0.16%1
cdn-1.motorsport.com
0.28%0.32%2.3
cdn-2.motorsport.com
0.25%0.23%1.8
ch.motorsport.com
0.15%0.09%1
ch-it.motorsport.com
0.15%0.08%1
cn.motorsport.com
0.07%0.09%3
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fr.motorsport.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  fr.motorsport.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  16,499
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  90,674
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  85,951
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $72,052.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is fr.motorsport.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fr.motorsport.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$603.20
Monthly Revenue:
$18,096.00
Yearly Revenue:
$220,168.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,983$171.85
United Kingdom 14,823$92.35
France 14,345$67.42
Italy 15,939$55.63
Japan 8,926$28.56
Russian Federation 13,229$26.86
Germany 3,825$18.48
Canada 2,391$16.76
Netherlands 3,188$16.23
Australia 2,072$15.60
Belgium 3,028$14.93
Spain 11,476$12.74
Hungary 4,782$9.95
Turkey 8,926$9.73
Brazil 5,419$9.59
Switzerland 956$5.80
Ireland 1,116$5.53
Greece 2,072$3.73
Turkmenistan 1,116$3.08
Ukraine 1,913$2.62
Slovakia 1,275$2.54
Indonesia 1,753$2.16
Portugal 956$2.08
India 1,275$2.04
Slovenia 638$1.77
Azerbaijan 956$1.54
Poland 638$1.15
Chile 956$0.98
Argentina 638$0.76
Romania 638$0.75

How much money do fr.motorsport.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$97.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,938.07
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$35,746.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,208
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
666,234
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,105,850
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,697$30.93
United Kingdom 2,372$14.78
Italy 2,710$9.46
France 1,578$7.42
Germany 1,109$5.36
Canada 598$4.19
Australia 414$3.12
Netherlands 542$2.76
Hungary 1,243$2.59
Spain 2,180$2.42
Ireland 435$2.16
Belgium 363$1.79
Russian Federation 794$1.61
Greece 808$1.45
Indonesia 1,017$1.25
Switzerland 172$1.04
Japan 268$0.86
Turkey 625$0.68
Brazil 325$0.58
India 357$0.57
Turkmenistan 179$0.49
Portugal 201$0.44
Slovenia 147$0.41
Poland 210$0.38
Ukraine 249$0.34
Azerbaijan 153$0.25
Slovakia 115$0.23
Romania 134$0.16
Chile 124$0.13
Argentina 89$0.11

How much is fr.motorsport.com worth?

Website Value:
$302,247.58

Where is fr.motorsport.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
50.19.83.74
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
Virginia, VA
20149
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 50.19.83.74

How fast does fr.motorsport.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2626 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn-0.motorsport.com/p/40/static/jslangs/fr_v85d146abe76ec0430edf58da283fad49.js
http://cdn-3.motorsport.com/p/40/static/js/fr_config_v9d63513650fdd328082ffe880966bfcc.js
http://cdn-0.motorsport.com/p/40/static/js/main_v9e98901c6afbd444da4ad9a97c62659d.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn-1.motorsport.com/p/40/static/css/main_v7302a948bcf98aadcedca1e099904843.css
http://cdn-0.motorsport.com/p/40/static/css/editions/fr_v86e0bea5e6e06ad993594bbcd3774141.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:400,600&subset=latin,cyrillic

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0024/3586.js?404339 (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/plugins/ua/linkid.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://assets.ebz.io/ebzFormats/ebzformats.js?v=2.27.bc61aeb4362a46bd3ad6ab768d21cde3b24ae325.20160208161321 (8.8 hours)
http://assets.ebz.io/ebzFormats/ebzformats.css?v=2.27.bc61aeb4362a46bd3ad6ab768d21cde3b24ae325.20160208161321 (8.8 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 44.6KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn-7.motorsport.com/static/img/cfp/0/0/0/200/207/s2/sweden-2.jpg could save 20.8KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-8.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673600/673618/s1_1037299/f1-belgian-gp-2015-scuderia-toro-rosso-logo.jpg could save 3.8KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-2.motorsport.com/images/amp/0RBovxV0/s3/f1-les-f1-de-la-carri-re-de-michael-schumacher-2016-toutes-les-f1-pilotees-par-michael-sch.jpg could save 2.2KiB (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-9.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673600/673629/s1_1037761/f1-michael-schumacher-exhibition-in-marburg-2016-michael-schumacher-exhibition.jpg could save 2.1KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-4.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673500/673584/s1_1036619/f1-abu-dhabi-gp-2015-sebastian-vettel-ferrari.jpg could save 2KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-1.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673600/673631/s1_1037577/wec-porsche-919-hybrid-power-unit-2016-porsche-919-hybrid-4-cylinder-turbomotor.jpg could save 1.7KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-2.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673500/673502/s3_1035185/formula-e-berlin-eprix-layout-2016-berlin-eprix-track-layout.jpg could save 1.3KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-8.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673400/673408/s3_1033278/nascar-cup-daytona-500-2016-chase-elliott-hendrick-motorsports-chevrolet.jpg could save 1.2KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-0.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673600/673640/s1_1037706/wrc-rally-sweden-2016-eric-camilli-nicolas-klinger-m-sport-ford-fiesta-wrc.jpg could save 1.2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-1.motorsport.com/p/40/static/images/flags/edition_v9aed7323c0bf83e52a966dde74034c03.png could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-9.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673600/673629/s3_1037761/f1-michael-schumacher-exhibition-in-marburg-2016-michael-schumacher-exhibition.jpg could save 1.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-5.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/670000/670000/670065/s3_997132/f1-renault-f1-team-rs16-launch-2016-the-renault-f1-team-car-livery.jpg could save 1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-2.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673300/673342/s3_1031548/moto2-silverstone-2015-johann-zarco-ajo-motorsport.jpg could save 947B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-1.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673600/673631/s3_1037577/wec-porsche-919-hybrid-power-unit-2016-porsche-919-hybrid-4-cylinder-turbomotor.jpg could save 814B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-6.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673500/673586/s3_1036673/wsbk-kawasaki-racing-team-presentation-2016-jonathan-rea-with-the-kawasaki-ninja-zx-10r.jpg could save 686B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-0.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673600/673640/s3_1037706/wrc-rally-sweden-2016-eric-camilli-nicolas-klinger-m-sport-ford-fiesta-wrc.jpg could save 678B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-8.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673100/673158/s3_1024041/automotive-bmw-m760li-xdrive-voorstelling-2016-bmw-m760li-xdrive.jpg could save 617B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-6.motorsport.com/static/img/mgl/6300000/6300000/6309000/6309100/6309156/s5/nascar-cup-daytona-500-2016-chase-elliott-hendrick-motorsports-chevrolet.jpg could save 578B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-9.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/673000/673400/6734***/s3_1034368/f1-scuderia-ferrari-launch-2016-possible-rendering-of-the-ferrari-f1-2016-with-a-1975-live.jpg could save 575B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn-2.motorsport.com/static/img/amp/600000/670000/672000/672800/672852/s3_1018482/wtcc-lancio-volvo-s60-tc1-2015-volvo-s60-polestar-tc1.jpg could save 547B (3% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.9KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn-0.motorsport.com/p/40/static/js/main_v9e98901c6afbd444da4ad9a97c62659d.js could save 14.9KiB (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.8KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn-1.motorsport.com/p/40/static/css/main_v7302a948bcf98aadcedca1e099904843.css could save 14.8KiB (14% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/f1/" class="series">Formule 1</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <span id="do***ent_top_button">Retour en haut</span> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/info/cookie-policy/">Plus d&#39;infos</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://fr.motorsport.com/ could save 1.2KiB (10% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  75
Vendor reliability:
  75
Privacy:
  75
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fr.motorsport.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fr.motorsport.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 50.19.83.74 60
A 54.235.162.141 60

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with motorsport.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Recently Analyzed Sites

onesoftwares.net
7 secs
nonixclub.com
42 secs
skmov.com
47 secs
mp3gt.com
1 min
goldenchainint.com.pk
1 min
skizeen.com
1 min
nongyao.ga
2 mins
trendrr.net
3 mins
m.jamo.tv
3 mins
skiphireskips.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fr.motorsport.com widget